5292 E Dolphin Street North Charleston, SC 29405
Listing Courtesy of: CHARLESTON / Listed By: Sarah Schlecht, Coldwell Banker Realty / Daniel "Danny" Kelly

  5292 E Dolphin Street North Charleston, SC 29405

Active (41 Days)
$615,000 (USD)
3
BED
3
BATH
1,624
SQFT

Description

Located in Oak Terrace Preserve--just minutes from the heart of Park Circle--this beautifully maintained 3 BED / 2.5 BATH home with SCREENED PORCH, GARAGE & CARPORT offers a thoughtful floor plan, inviting outdoor living, and effortless everyday comfort. Inside, you'll find HARDWOOD FLOORS, a formal dining room (or future office), and an OPEN-CONCEPT kitchen with GAS RANGE that flows seamlessly into the living and dining spaces--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A main-level powder room adds convenience.Upstairs, all bedrooms are privately situated, including a spacious PRIMARY SUITE with a SOAKING TUB, SEPARATE SHOWER, and WALK-IN CLOSET. Outdoor living shines with a SCREENED PORCH, COVERED PATIO/CARPORT, and DETACHED GARAGE with rear alley access.

MLS #:
26009452
Lot Size
4,356 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2012

Sarah Schlecht, Coldwell Banker Realty
Daniel "Danny" Kelly, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
CHARLESTON
Last checked May 14 2026 at 7:32 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Subdivision
  • Oak Terrace Preserve
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Charleston Water Service, Dominion Energy
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
  • Elementary School: North Charleston Creative Arts
  • Middle School: Morningside
  • High School: North Charleston
Garage
  • Garage
Parking
  • Covered Spaces :2
Stories
  • 2

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 04, 2026
Price Changed
$615,000
-1%
-$8,500
Apr 24, 2026
Price Changed
$623,500
0%
-$1,500
Apr 03, 2026
Listed
$625,000
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®